Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Grid View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

AugSeptember 2018Oct
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
K. Culp - Agility Side - after the trial (6:30-8:30Pm)

ODTC AKC Obedience Trial (all day)
27
[EL AG530] Drop-In Agility Practice (Mondays, 6:30-8pm)

[OB110A] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (Monday 7 -8 pm)

S.Carlton - [OB110A] Trick Testing Obed. Side -Ring 2 (7-9:30pm)
28
E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (11:30-1pm)

Terry Herman Seminar -Agility Side (6:30-9:30Pm)


29
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[OB110B] Advanced Basic/CGC And Trick Dog Drills - Main Ring 1 (Weds., 6:30-7:30Pm)

K. Bobb- Practice Flyball- Obed. Side (8-9:30pm)

Reardon/Dean - Blue Rm/ Loading Dock/ Crate Hall (6:30-8pm)

T. Todesco-Agility Ring(7:30-9pm)
30
[FB310A] Thursday Drop-In Flyball (Thursday, 7Pm On)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Culp - Agility Side (8:30-10pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Thursday , 8-9pm)
31
[FB310B] Friday Drop-In Flyball (Friday, Beginner 6:30-7:30/ Adv/Team 7:30 -9:30 pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

Flyball Set-Up (4Pm- On)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)
1
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
2
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)

Flyball Tournament - (All Day)
3
Flyball Tournament - (All Day)

Labor Day

4
E. O’Carroll / Group - Obed Side (11:30-1pm)

5
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

K. Bobb - Obed Side (8-9 PM)


6
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)

Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Thursday , 8-9pm)


7
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 8pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)

K. Bobb - Obed Side (6:30 - 9:30 PM)

Nicole Fischer Portrait Sessions -Blue Room (9/7 9am to 9/8 8pm)

8
C. Detweiler - Obed Side (10 AM - 1 PM)

K. Culp - Agility Side (6-8pm)

Nicole Fischer Portrait Sessions -Blue Room (9/7 9am to 9/8 8pm)

T. Todesco - Agility Side (2 - 3:30 PM)

9
S Augat Agility Ring (1 - 2:30PM)

S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30am - 12:30pm)

10
Rosh Hashanah (1st Day)

Dr. Ziemski - Office only (1-6Pm)








11











12
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)











13
Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)




14
Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

G. Lape / group- Agility Side (10 am - 12 pm)



15
Reserved (hold) NEMKC (All Day) Contact Joyce Engle)


16
C. Detweiler - Obed Side (10 AM - 1 PM)

D. Dessem -Agility Side (2-3:30 Pm)
17
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Pre-Competition Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 6:30-7:30pm)

[OB101B] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB322] Proofing For Novice And Open - Main Rings 1&2 (Mondays, 10 - 11 Am)


18
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG533B] Advanced Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tues, 4:30Pm-6Pm

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7 - 8 Pm)

OB321] Transition To Off Leash Heeling And Proofing - Ring 1 & 2(Tuesdays, 8 - 9 Pm)
19
Yom Kippur

[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Weds , 6-7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -9 pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)

20
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW961] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW3 Front Training Room (Thursdays, 6:00-7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
21
B. Novak - Agility Side (6:30-7:30 Pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

Service Dog Training Class -Blue Room (6:30 - 8 PM)
22
Autumnal Equinox

SSCGB Hold Sheltie Club (All Day)
23
SSCGB Hold Sheltie Club (All Day)
24
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Pre-Competition Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 6:30-7:30pm)

[OB101B] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 11:30am - 12:30pm)

[OB111] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 2pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB322] Proofing For Novice And Open - Main Rings 1&2 (Mondays, 10 - 11 Am)
25
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG533B] Advanced Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tues, 4:30Pm-6Pm

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7 - 8 Pm)

OB321] Transition To Off Leash Heeling And Proofing - Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 8 - 9 Pm)
26
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW958] Cont. NW1 K9 Nosework© Crate Hall/Front Rm/Loading Dock (Thursday, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -9 pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
27
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW963] Cont. NW2 K9 Nosework© Front Room, Loading Dk, Crate Hall (Thurs, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
28
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7 - 8pm)

[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
29
T. Todesco - Agility Side (12 - 2 PM)
30
D. Dessem -Agility Side (1-3 Pm)

S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30am - 12:30pm)

S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30am - 12:30pm)

S. Mehring - Agility Side (9:30am - 12:30pm)
1
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[AG300] Pre-Competition Skills - Handling Sequences - Main Rings 1 & 2 (Mondays, 8:15 - 9:45pm)

[AG301] Pre-Competition Course Work - (Agility Ring) (Mondays - 8:15pm - 9:45pm)

[Ob101] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Monday , 6:30-7:30pm)

[OB101B] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 7:45 - 8:45 Pm)

[OB106] Basic Obed & Trick Testing - Front Rm Wk 1&2, then Main Ring 1 (Mon, 11:30am - 12:30pm)

[OB111] Advanced Basic/CGC - Main Ring 1 (Monday, 2pm)

[OB470] AKC Rally, Novice, Adv And Excellent Instructional Run-Thrus (Mon, 7-8:15Pm) (Set Up 5:30P)

OB322] Proofing For Novice And Open - Main Rings 1&2 (Mondays, 10 - 11 Am)
2
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)

[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)

[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& Dock (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)

[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)

[EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Mail Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)

[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Monday 9 - 10:30 am)

[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)

[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC And Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7 -8 Pm)

[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)

EL AG533B] Advanced Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tues, 4:30Pm-6Pm

OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 7 - 8 Pm)

OB321] Transition To Off Leash Heeling And Proofing - Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 8 - 9 Pm)
3
[AG051] Foundations For Dog Sports - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)

[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)

[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Weds , 6-7:30Pm)

[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)

[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7 -9 pm)

[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)

[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)

AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Agility Ring (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45Pm)

OB341] Intermediate Open With Proofing - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Weds 8 - 9 Pm)
4
[AG302] Advanced Handling Course Work - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mon, 8:15 - 9:45 Pm)

[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30-8:30pm)

[NW961] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW3 Front Training Room (Thursdays, 6:00-7:30Pm)

[NW961] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW3 Front Training Room (Thursdays, 6:00-7:30Pm)

Dog Star Agility Side (11:45 - 8:15pm)

K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
5
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7-8 Pm)

S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)

Service Dog Training Class -Blue Room (6:30 - 8 PM)
6
Artful Dodgers USDAA Trial (All Day)

 FaceBook