Skip to main content
   
ORIOLE DOG TRAINING CLUB
--------------------------------------------------------------------
HomeEvents

Events - Month View

The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.

February, 2018

Thursday
1
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Thursday
1
Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)
Friday
2
S Augat / Group Agility Ring (11AM- 12PM)
Friday
2
S Augat/group - Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
Friday
2
[AG110] Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Fridays, 5:15 - 6:45Pm
Friday
2
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7:00-8:30)
Saturday
3
Oriole/Artful Dodger USDDA Trial (All Day)
Sunday
4
Oriole/Artful Dodger USDDA Trial (All Day)
Monday
5
EL OB470] Rally Novice, Adv And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8:15 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm
Monday
5
[OB106] Basic Obedience - Performance Track - Ring 1 (Monday, 12:30-1:30 pm)
Monday
5
R. Lachow - Agility Side (10-11:30 am)
Monday
5
Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)
Monday
5
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)
Monday
5
[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& 2 (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)
Monday
5
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports Obed Ring 1& 2 (Mon 8:15 - 9:45 pm)
Monday
5
[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)
Monday
5
[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Tuesday
6
EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
Tuesday
6
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)
Tuesday
6
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)
Tuesday
6
OB320] Instructive Novice/Open Run Thru (Tues, 7-8 Pm)
Tuesday
6
OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 8 -9 Pm)
Tuesday
6
OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 8 - 9Pm)
Tuesday
6
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)
Tuesday
6
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
6
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
6
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (7 -8 pm)
Tuesday
6
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10 am -12Pm)
Tuesday
6
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)
Wednesday
7
[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)
Wednesday
7
[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7:30 -8:30 Pm)
Wednesday
7
AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Main Ring (Wednesdays, 8:30-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
7
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)
Wednesday
7
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)
Wednesday
7
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Wednesday
7
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)
Wednesday
7
[NW970] Intro To Odor - Birch For Nosework© - Front Rm/ Loading Dk/ Crate Hall (Weds.6-7:30Pm)
Wednesday
7
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)
Wednesday
7
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room
8:00 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Thursday
8
Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)
Thursday
8
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Thursday
8
[NW963] Beg. NW2/Cont. NW2 K9 Nosework© Front Room, Loading Dk, Crate Hall (Thurs, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)
Thursday
8
D. Paul Obed Side (1:30- 3:30pm)
Friday
9
S Augat/group - Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
Friday
9
Wynn - Agility Side (12:30 - 2 pm)
Friday
9
S Augat / Group Agility Ring (11AM- 12PM)
Friday
9
[AG110] Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Fridays, 5:15 - 6:45Pm
Friday
9
[EL AG510] Agility Run-Throughs (Fridays, 7:00-8:30)
Saturday
10
Show-N-Go Set Up (3:30-5:30pm)
Saturday
10
Turf Cleaning (9:30 -11:30 Am)
Saturday
10
FYI [NW970] Intro To Odor - Birch - offsite Location TBD(Sat 9-10:30)
Saturday
10
(STEWARD SEMINAR 101) (1 pm - 3:30pm)
Saturday
10
[NW959] INFO ONLY- Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework© - Location TBD ( 11am-12:30pm)
Sunday
11
Show-N-Go (All Day)
Monday
12
Dr. Ziemaski - Office only (1-6Pm)
Monday
12
[OB106] Basic Obedience - Performance Track - Ring 1 (Monday, 12:30-1:30 pm)
Monday
12
EL OB470] Rally Novice, Adv And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8:15 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm
Monday
12
R. Lachow - Agility Side (10-11:30 am)
Monday
12
Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)
Monday
12
[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& 2 (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)
Monday
12
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports Obed Ring 1& 2 (Mon 8:15 - 9:45 pm)
Monday
12
[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Monday
12
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)
Monday
12
[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)
Tuesday
13
EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
Tuesday
13
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)
Tuesday
13
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)
Tuesday
13
OB320] Instructive Novice/Open Run Thru (Tues, 7-8 Pm)
Tuesday
13
OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 8 -9 Pm)
Tuesday
13
OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 8 - 9Pm)
Tuesday
13
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (7 -8 pm)
Tuesday
13
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)
Tuesday
13
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
13
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
13
[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)
Tuesday
13
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10 am -12Pm)
Tuesday
13
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)
Wednesday
14
[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)
Wednesday
14
[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7:30 -8:30 Pm)
Wednesday
14
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)
Wednesday
14
OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)
Wednesday
14
AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Main Ring (Wednesdays, 8:30-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
14
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)
Wednesday
14
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)
Wednesday
14
Valentine's Day
Wednesday
14
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Wednesday
14
[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Weds , 6-7:30Pm)
Wednesday
14
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)
Thursday
15
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Thursday
15
Dog Star Agility Side (12-9)
Friday
16
S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10:30AM- 12PM)
Friday
16
S. Saville - Agility Side (9:30-10:30am)
Friday
16
[AG110] Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Fridays, 5:15 - 6:45Pm
Friday
16
Cynthia Hornor- Agility Side- (12-5Pm)
Saturday
17
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)
Sunday
18
Oriole/Artful Dodger NADAC Trial (All Day)
Monday
19
[OB106] Basic Obedience - Performance Track - Ring 1 (Monday, 12:30-1:30 pm)
Monday
19
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)
Monday
19
Ob101 Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Mondays, 6:30 - 7:30pm)
Monday
19
EL OB470] Rally Novice, Adv And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8:15 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm
Monday
19
[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)
Monday
19
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports Obed Ring 1& 2 (Mon 8:15 - 9:45 pm)
Monday
19
Presidents' Day
Monday
19
[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Monday
19
[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& 2 (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)
Tuesday
20
EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
Tuesday
20
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)
Tuesday
20
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)
Tuesday
20
OB320] Instructive Novice/Open Run Thru (Tues, 7-8 Pm)
Tuesday
20
OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 8 -9 Pm)
Tuesday
20
OB105] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Tuesday, 8 - 9Pm)
Tuesday
20
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)
Tuesday
20
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
20
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
20
[OB110] Advanced Basic/CGC/Tricks Main Ring 1 (7 -8 pm)
Tuesday
20
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10 am -12Pm)
Tuesday
20
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)
Wednesday
21
[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)
Wednesday
21
[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7:30 -8:30 Pm)
Wednesday
21
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)
Wednesday
21
OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)
Wednesday
21
AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Main Ring (Wednesdays, 8:30-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
21
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Wednesday
21
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)
Wednesday
21
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)
Wednesday
21
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)
Wednesday
21
[NW970] Intro To Odor - Birch For Nosework© - Front Rm/ Loading Dk/ Crate Hall (Weds.6-7:30Pm)
Thursday
22
K. Meyer - Agility Side (9:30am-11:30am)
Thursday
22
B. Novak - Agility Side (11:30 Am - 1 Pm)
Thursday
22
[NW963] Beg. NW2/Cont. NW2 K9 Nosework© Front Room, Loading Dk, Crate Hall (Thurs, 6:00 - 7:30Pm)
Friday
23
S Augat / Group Agility Ring (10AM- 12PM)
Friday
23
S. Saville - Agility Side (12-1pm)
Friday
23
[AG110] Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Fridays, 5:15 - 6:45Pm
Friday
23
Flyball Set-Up (4 pm- On)
Saturday
24
K. Bobb - Flyball Tournament (All day)
Sunday
25
D. Dessem -Agility Side (9-10:30 am)
Sunday
25
D. Dean Obed Side (11am -12:30pm)
Monday
26
[EL C600] Conformation - Front Training Room (Monday, 7:45-8:45pm)
Monday
26
[OB106] Basic Obedience - Performance Track - Ring 1 (Monday, 12:30-1:30 pm)
Monday
26
EL OB470] Rally Novice, Adv And Excellent Run Thrus- (Ring 1&2) (Mon, 7-8:15 Pm) Set Up @ 5:30 pm
Monday
26
[AG302] Open - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Mondays, 8:15 Pm - 9:45 Pm)
Monday
26
[AG050] Foundations For Dog Sports Obed Ring 1& 2 (Mon 8:15 - 9:45 pm)
Monday
26
[AG050A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Obed Ring 1& 2 (Mon 8:15-9:45 Pm)
Monday
26
[AG120 Advanced Intermediate Agility - Agility Ring (Monday, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Tuesday
27
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30Pm)
Tuesday
27
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Hall (Ring 1) (Tues, 8 - 9 Pm)
Tuesday
27
EL AG537] Skills And Drills (Advanced) - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 6:30Pm-8Pm)
Tuesday
27
S.Carlton - Ring 2 (7-8)
Tuesday
27
OB208] Novice Foundations Part 1- Main Hall (Ring 2) (Tues, 8 -9 Pm)
Tuesday
27
[NW960] Continuous K9 Nosework© NW2/NW3 Front Room/Loading Dk/Crate Hall(Tues 2 Pm To 3:30 Pm)
Tuesday
27
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
27
[EL AG533] Crosses And Sends - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 3:00Pm-4:15Pm)
Tuesday
27
[EL AG535] Contact And Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 12:30 -2:30Pm)
Tuesday
27
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus Ring 1&2 (Tuesday 10 am -12Pm)
Tuesday
27
[AG100] Beginner Agility - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:15-9:45 pm)
Tuesday
27
Oriole Dog Training Club - Front Training Room
6:30 PM
More Info
Less Info
See Catalog.
Wednesday
28
[OB401] Proofing Utility - Main Hall (rings 1&2) (Wednesday, 10:-11:30am)
Wednesday
28
[OB340] Open - Main Hall (Ring 2) (Wednesdays, 7:30 -8:30 Pm)
Wednesday
28
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Rings 1 (Wednesdays 8:15 -9:15 Pm)
Wednesday
28
OB105B] Basic Obedience - Front Training Room (Wednesday, 8 - 9Pm)
Wednesday
28
AG051A] Foundations For Dog Sports - Audit Only - Main Ring (Wednesdays, 8:30-9:45Pm)
Wednesday
28
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30Pm - 8:00Pm)
Wednesday
28
[AG301] Novice - Main Hall (Agility Ring) ( 8:15-9:45 pm)
Wednesday
28
[EL AG540] Agility Problem-Solving Privates - Agility Ring (Weds, Between 9 am - 5:30Pm)
Wednesday
28
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Hall (Ring 1) (weds. 7-8Pm)
Wednesday
28
[NW959] Continuous NW1/NW2 K9nosework © Front Rm/lLoad Dk/crate hall (Weds , 6-7:30Pm)

 FaceBook