25
NAFA Flyball tournament- (all day) | 26
[AG052] Agility Foundations for Puppies - Front Training Room (Mondays, 4:30-6pm)
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
[EL C600] Conformation - Main Ring 2 & Front Training Rm (Monday, 5:30-630pm)
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Advanced. Intermediate & Excellent Run-Thrus, (Mondays, 6:30-8:15pm)
[OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Mondays, 11-12pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (8 -9am) | 27
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30)
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:00pm - 9:30pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
[OB110A] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:15pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
[OB101A] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Tuesdays, 6:30pm-7:30pm)
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8:30 pm)
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7:30pm-8:30pm)
[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)
[OB106] AKC Trick Dog Training and Testing. (Tuesday, 4:30-5:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
F. Wynn - Agility Side (11 am - 12:30 pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (10-10:45 am) | 28
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 2 - 5:30 pm)
[EL OB414] Open Ring Run Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Wed. 9-11am)
[NW401] NW3 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
G. Lape + 2 - Agility Side (11 am - 12:30pm)
L. Griffin - Obedience Side (11:30 - 1 pm)
P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (5 - 6:30 PM) | 29
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8:00pm)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[NW102] Intro to Odor/Birch/K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)
[OB101B] Puppy Kindergarten - Front Room (Thursdays, 10am-11am)
A. Moore - Agility / Obed side (1-2 pm)
B.Bond - Agility side (3 to 4:30 PM)
L. Griffin - Obedience Side (8:30 - 10 am)
L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am) | 1
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)
D. Brannan - Obedience Side - Rings 1 & 2 (7-8:30 am)
G. Lape + 2 - Agility Side (10:30 am - 12:30 pm)
K. Meyer +1 - Agility / Obed Ring 2 (12:30 - 2 pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (2-3:30 pm)
SHOW-N-GO Setup - Entire Arena (4:30 - 6:30 pm)
| 2
SHOW-N-GO - Entire Arena (7am - 6:30 pm)
|
3
CDSP Trial (All Day) | 4
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 - 5:30 pm)
[OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Mondays, 11-12pm)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (8 -9am) | 5
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:00pm - 9:30pm)
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30)
[OB105A] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 7:30pm-8:30pm)
[OB105B] Basic Obedience - Main Ring 2 (Tuesday, 6pm-7pm)
[OB106] AKC Trick Dog Training and Testing. (Tuesday, 4:30-5:30pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 6:00-7:00pm)
[OB110A] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:15pm)
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8:30 pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12:15-1:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm) | 6
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
[NW301] NW2 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (9-10:30 am)
L. McClain - Agility side (8:30 - 10 am)
P. Kavanagh + 1 - Obedience Side (5 - 6:30 PM) | 7
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8:00pm)
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[NW201] ORT/NW1 Preparation K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Thurs 6-7:30pm)
AG545] Handling Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Thurs, 8:15-9:45pm)
B. Flagg + 1 - Agility Side (11am -12:30 pm) | 8
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (11:30 - 12 pm)
B.Bond - Agility side (2-3:30 PM)
D. Brannan - Obedience Side - Rings 1 & 2 (7-8:30 am)
G. Lape - Agility Side (10:30 - 11:30 am)
J. Lewis - Agility Side (12-1:30 pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (9 - 10:30 am) | 9
Cynthia Horner agility seminar - Entire arena (7:30 am - 6:30 pm)
|
10
Daylight Savings Time Begins
Cynthia Horner agility seminar - Entire arena (7:30 am - 6:30 pm)
N. Anderson - Canine CPR /AED / First Aid Training - Blue Rm. / Office (8:30 AM - 1 PM)
| 11
[AG300] Pre-Competition - Skills Handling - Agility Ring (Mon, 8:15-9:45pm)
[AG580] Novice/Advanced Handling Sequences - Agility Ring (Mon, 6:30-8pm)
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
[OB470] AKC Rally - Novice, Advanced. Intermediate & Excellent Run-Thrus, (Mondays, 6:30-8:15pm)
[OB471] AKC Rally - Instructional Novice - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Mondays, 11-12pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (8:30 - 10 am) | 12
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:00pm - 9:30pm)
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30)
[OB106] AKC Trick Dog Training and Testing. (Tuesday, 4:30-5:30pm)
[OB110] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 5:30 - 8 pm)
[OB110A] Continuing Basic with AKC CGC and Tricks - Main Ring 1 (Tuesday, 3:15-4:15pm)
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8:30 pm)
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (11 am - 12 pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
OB110A Tricks testing - Blue Room (5:30 - 8 pm) | 13
[AG050] Foundations for Dog Sports - Agility (Wednesdays, 8:15-9:45pm)
[EL AG539] Distance Training - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Wednesdays, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
[NW401] NW3 K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/Crate Hall/ (Weds 6-7:30pm)
[OB210] Advanced Novice - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB340] Beginning Open - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 7:00-8:00 pm)
[OB341] Intermediate Open with Proofing - Main Ring 2 (Wednesdays, 8-9pm)
[OB402] Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 (Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm)
J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (8:30 -10 am) | 14
[AG585] Focus/Connection/Impulse Control/Relaxation - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 4:45 - 6:15pm)
[AG100] Agility 1 - Agility Ring (Thursdays, 6:30 - 8:00pm)
[NW102] Intro to Odor/Birch/K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)
AG545] Handling Contacts & Weaves - Agility Ring (Thurs, 8:15-9:45pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (8:30 - 10 am)
S Augat + 1 - Agility Ring (11 am - 2pm)
S. von Suhrke - Obed Side (4:30 - 5:30 pm) | 15
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (10-11 am)
Agility Seminar set up - (5 pm on)
D. Brannan - Obedience Side - Rings 1 & 2 (7-8:30 am)
F. Wynn + 1 Agility/ Obed (1 - 3 pm)
G. Lape - Agility Side (9-10 am)
K. Meyer +1 - Agility / Obed Ring 2 (11:30 am - 1 pm)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (8 -9am) | 16
Christine Tschech agility seminar - Entire arena (7:30 am - 6:30 pm)
|
17
St Patrick's Day
Christine Tschech agility seminar - Entire arena (7:30 am - 6:30 pm)
| 18
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (8:30 - 10 am) | 19
Equinox
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
[AG110] Agility 2 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 6:00 - 7:30pm)
[AG140] Agility 3 - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 8:00pm - 9:30pm)
[EL AG535] Contact and Weave Skills - Main Hall (Agility Ring) (Tuesdays, 1:30am-3pm)
[EL OB205] Obedience Run-Thrus - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 10am-11:30)
[OB209] Novice Foundations Part II - Main Ring 2 (Tuesdays, 7-8:30 pm)
[OB345] Advance Open/Beginning Utility - Main Ring 1 & 2 (Tuesdays, 12 - 1:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm) | 20
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
D. Hoppes - Blue Rm - (7-8:30 pm)
Foundations Assessment - Agility Side (6:30 - 7:15 pm)
Foundations Seminar - Obedience Side (6:30 - 8 pm)
J. Terry - Obedience Side - Ring 1 (8:30 -10 am)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (8 -9am)
| 21
[FB100] Beginner Flyball (Thursday, 7 - 8:30 pm)
[FB300] Competition Flyball (Thursday, 7:30 - 9:30 pm)
[NW102] Intro to Odor/Birch/K9 Nose Work© - Blue Rm/Office/Loading Dk/ Hall (Thurs, 6-7:30pm)
Agility 1 - practice sessions - Agility Side (6:30-8 pm)
L. McClain - Agility side (8:30 - 10 am)
R. Sorgenfrei - Agility Side (8-9pm)
R. Lachow - Agility side - (10-11am) | 22
[FB110] Beginner Flyball (Fridays, 6:30 - 7:30 pm)
[FB310] Friday Flyball (Friday, 8:00pm-9:30pm)
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (11:30 - 12:30pm)
CPE Trial set up- (4 pm on)
D. Brannan - Obedience Side - Rings 1 & 2 (7-8:30 am)
F. Wynn + 1 Agility/ Obed (1 - 3 pm)
G. Lape + 1 - Agility Side (10 - 11:30 am) | 23
CPE (Trial (All Day) |
31
Easter Sunday | 1
[EL AG540A] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Mon, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
F. Wynn + 1 Obed (1 - 3 pm)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (6-7 pm) | 2
[EL AG538] Premier/International Skills and Drills - Agility Ring (Tuesdays, 4pm-5:30pm)
B. Palmer / 2 other - Obed Side (1:30 - 2:45 pm)
| 3
[EL AG540B] Agility Privates - Agility Ring (Wed, 11 am - 5:30 pm)
B. Novak - Obed Side - (11 am - 12 pm)
D. Jackson - Obedience Side - (1-2:30 pm)
M. Bresson + 1 Obedience Side (9-10 am)
R. Spindle - Agility Side (7-8:30 pm) | 4
A. Bastos - Obedience Side- (7-8 pm)
A. Donaldson - Agility Side (5-6pm)
Agility 1 - practice sessions - Agility Side (6:30-8 pm)
D. Brannan - Obedience Side - Rings 1 & 2 (7-8:30 am)
G. Lape + 2 - Agility Side (11 am - 12:30pm)
P. Kavanagh + 2 (CM + TM) Obedience Side (12:30-2:30 pm)
R. Lachow - Agility side - (10-11am) | 5
D. Kaminski - trial set up (5 PM -6:30 pm) | 6
AKC Rally (All Day) |